Babaçú Oil / Babassú
1 fl.oz / 30 ml
100% Pure and Natural
Extracted by Cold pressing process
No artificial / synthetic fragrance, flavor or preservative
Applications: Cosmetic, Food and Pharmaceutical .
Orbignya oleifera
Babaçú Oil comes from the kernels of the babaçú palm tree and is native of
Brazil. In skin care, Babaçú is used for its soothing, protective and emollient
properties. Babaçú oil penetrates quickly and does not leave a greasy after
feel. Babaçú oil has been used for centuries in Brazil to soothe dry skin. It
forms a protective, soothing coat when applied and provides a pleasant, velvety
feeling. It is a superior emollient beneficial for both dry and oily
complexions. Babaçú is especially suitable for eczema, itchy, dry and inflamed
skin.
This product contains no synthetic ingredients, no artificial
preservative, no artificial fragrance. 100% Pure and Natural.
Natural Oils & Butters
- Acai Berry Brazilian Oil
- Aloe Vera Oil
- Andiroba Brazilian Oil
- Anise Brazilian Oil
- Babassu Brazilian Oil
- Banana Brazilian Oil
- Basil Brazilian Oil
- Brazil Nut Oil
- Buriti Brazilian Oil
- Calendula Brazilian Oil
- Camomile Brazilian Oil
- Cherry Brazilian Oil
- Clove Brazilian Oil
- Copaiba Brazilian Oil
- Green Coffee Brazilian Oil
- Guava Brazilian Oil
- Jaborandi Brazilian Oil
- Jojoba Brazilian Oil
- Lavender Brazilian Oil
- Lemon Balm Brazilian Oil
- Lime Brazilian Oil
- Macela Brazilian Oil
- Mango Brazilian Oil
- Orange Flower Brazilian Oil
- Papaya Brazilian Oil
- Passion Fruit Seed Brazilian Oil
- Pequi Brazilian Oil
- Pineapple Brazilian Oil
- Pitanga Leaf Brazilian Oil
- Rose Hips Seed Brazilian Oil
- Rosemary Brazilian Oil
- Urucum Brazilian Oil
- Cupuaçú Brazilian Butter
- Shea Brazilian Butter
- Mango Brazilian Butter
- Murumuru Brazilian Butter
- Tucuma Brazilian Butter
- Andiroba Fragrance Oil
- Anise Fragrance Oil
- Cupuaçú Fragrance Oil
- Murumurú Fragrance Oil
- Passion Fruit Fragrance Oil
- Pitanga Fragrance Oil
Suggested Use
Apply directly to skin as desired or can also be used as a first layer
before your regular cream. Its also used as a massage oil.
Contraindications: Not to be used internally.
The Food and Drug Administration (FDA) has not evaluated any of the statements
or contents of this website.
The information contained herein is NOT intended, nor should it be used to
diagnose, treat, cure, prevent, or mitigate any disease or condition

