Green Coffee Oil
1 fl.oz / 30 ml
100% Pure and Natural
Extracted by Cold pressing process
No artificial / synthetic fragrance, flavor or preservative
Applications: Cosmetics and Pharmaceutical .
Coffea Arabica
Unlike Roasted Coffee Oil, Green Coffee Oil is pressed from the
fresh, green beans or seeds of the Coffee Plant. Roasting coffee
beans changes the chemical and aromatic composition of the
beans. This oil has not been extracted from a "roasted" bean,
and does not possess a roasted/brewed coffee scent.
Coffee Oil is becomingly increasingly popular in the cosmetic
industry. It has been used by Brazilian women for years as a
beauty treatment and is now being used by some of the world's
most famous spas for purifying the skin and for the treatment of
cellulite. Researchers are beginning to uncover a wide range of
therapeutic uses for this oil and relates Green Coffee Oil as
one of the best free radical scavengers, prophylactically and
therapeutically effective substances.
Coffee Oil it is one of the few oils, as well as one of the
best, to be used on any skin type. Coffee has the same PH level
as human skin. This benefit alone helps to maintain a healthy
balance by retaining proper moisture levels and to prevent acne
break-outs. In addition, Coffee contains enzymes that stimulate
detoxification and aid in cleansing, thus making it an ideal
ingredient in any skin care formulation designed to treat acne
prone or problematic skin. This oil is also beneficial in creams
and balms formulated for the treatment of eczema and psoriasis.
During recent years, Coffee has been primarily used as an
ingredient in high-end anti-aging formulations. Recently, Coffee
has taken a lead role in the treatment of Cellulite. The enzymes
in Green Coffee help to break down fat and to smooth puffy areas
of skin. For this reason, Green Coffee is now being used in body
wraps by some of the world's most elite spas.
Coffee Oil is readily absorbed by the skin and has an extremely
light and silky feel. It is a very sturdy oil with a long shelf
life. The amazing feel and performance of this oil make it an
ideal ingredient in any skin care formulation; or to be used
alone as a serum-type treatment. Green coffee oil, is known as
an anti-inflammatory, skin-softening and its excellent moisture
retention properties.
Natural Oils & Butters
- Acai Berry Brazilian Oil
- Aloe Vera Oil
- Andiroba Brazilian Oil
- Anise Brazilian Oil
- Babassu Brazilian Oil
- Banana Brazilian Oil
- Basil Brazilian Oil
- Brazil Nut Oil
- Buriti Brazilian Oil
- Calendula Brazilian Oil
- Camomile Brazilian Oil
- Cherry Brazilian Oil
- Clove Brazilian Oil
- Copaiba Brazilian Oil
- Green Coffee Brazilian Oil
- Guava Brazilian Oil
- Jaborandi Brazilian Oil
- Jojoba Brazilian Oil
- Lavender Brazilian Oil
- Lemon Balm Brazilian Oil
- Lime Brazilian Oil
- Macela Brazilian Oil
- Mango Brazilian Oil
- Orange Flower Brazilian Oil
- Papaya Brazilian Oil
- Passion Fruit Seed Brazilian Oil
- Pequi Brazilian Oil
- Pineapple Brazilian Oil
- Pitanga Leaf Brazilian Oil
- Rose Hips Seed Brazilian Oil
- Rosemary Brazilian Oil
- Urucum Brazilian Oil
- Cupuaçú Brazilian Butter
- Shea Brazilian Butter
- Mango Brazilian Butter
- Murumuru Brazilian Butter
- Tucuma Brazilian Butter
- Andiroba Fragrance Oil
- Anise Fragrance Oil
- Cupuaçú Fragrance Oil
- Murumurú Fragrance Oil
- Passion Fruit Fragrance Oil
- Pitanga Fragrance Oil
Suggested Use
Green Coffee Oil can be added to mature and sensitive skin treatments such as
creams, serums, and facial masks. This highly moisturizing oil is also a
wonderful choice for body lotions, lip and body balms and butters, bath melts,
and more.
Green coffee oil is a highly recommended ingredient in products for:
Mature, Aging, Dry and Cracked Skin
Eczema, Psoriasis and Other Skin Conditions
Dry, Brittle and Damaged Hair
Lip Care
The Food and Drug Administration (FDA) has not evaluated any of the statements
or contents of this website.
The information contained herein is NOT intended, nor should it be used to
diagnose, treat, cure, prevent, or mitigate any disease or condition

