Rose Hips / Rosa Mosqueta Oil
1 fl.oz / 30 ml
100% Pure and Natural
Extracted by Cold pressing process
No artificial / synthetic fragrance, flavor or preservative
Applications: Cosmetics and Pharmaceutical
Rosa aff rubiginosa
Rosehip Seed Oil has been used by generations of the indigenous
people from South America who recognize its healing and skincare
benefits.
Rosehip Seed oil is an excellent natural moisturizing oil for
routine daily skin care. In addition to its healing of
sensitive, allergic, sun damaged, hyper pigmented, dry, aging,
or problem skin, it also provides immediate relief for dry skin
and eczema.
Rosehip seed oil penetrates the skins upper layers very quickly
making it a superb moisturizer. It supports the keratin
migration cycle that is responsible for the natural regeneration
of skin cells. After using Rosehip oil there is an increase of
renewed cells in the epidermis. The cells also produce more
collagen & elastin, which make the skin look smoother, firmer
and suppler. The natural process of removing old skin and
cleaning hair follicles is enhanced giving a cleaner youthful
appearance.
Scars , Stretch marks, skin burns, aging and damaged Skin
Extensive studies have shown Rosehip seed oil to have a positive
effect on scars and stretch marks. Scars are effectively treated
to reduce the red coloration and the appearance of lumps that
often occur. Rosehip seed oil can be applied as soon as the
initial healing has taken place. Excellent results have been
obtained through its anti-inflammatory properties in improving
burning skin and dermatitis caused by radiotherapy.
Rosehip seed oil has been known to aid in the regeneration of
scar tissue. Stretch marks can be treated and be effectively
faded with regular use of Rosehip seed oil.
Is proven that Rosehip seed oil improves elasticity of the skin,
softens and moisturizes dry skin. It is also useful in reducing
old acne scars & pigment spots. Rosehip seed oil has remarkable
skin rejuvenating properties. It is extremely effective against
irregular skin pigmentation, burns, and early aging wrinkles.
In fact, Rosehip seed oil is recommended for people who spend
much of their time in the sun as it reduces the appearance of
wrinkles and premature aging often associated with exposure to
the sun. Scientific research has shown that the oil contains
substances that retard the aging process of the skin
The positive action of Rose Hip Oil in helping to regenerate
damaged skin tissues was originally attributed to its high
content of essential unsaturated fatty acids, namely oleic
(15-20%), linoleic (44-50%) and linolenic (30-35%). They are
called “ essential “ because our body is not able to reproduce
them.
Rosehip seed oil is an excellent source of topical
trans-retinoic acid (vitamin A) in a natural form. Retinoic
acid, also called Retinol (Vitamin A) is a topical application
for treating a variety of skin disorders which has been well
researched and recognized for almost 30 years. Rich in Omega-6
essential fatty acids, Rose Hip Seed Oil continues to serve as
one of the personal care industry's most sought-after natural
oils.
Rosehip seed oil has been used successfully to treat:
Age spots
Brittle nails
Burns, including those from radiation and sunburns
Dry and damaged hair
Dermatitis
Eczema
Hyper-pigmentation
Psoriasis
Scars from surgery, burns, and acne
Stretch marks
UV damage from overexposure to the sun
Wrinkles and premature skin aging
This product contains no synthetic ingredients, no artificial
preservative, no artificial fragrance. 100% Pure and Natural.
Natural Oils & Butters
- Acai Berry Brazilian Oil
- Aloe Vera Oil
- Andiroba Brazilian Oil
- Anise Brazilian Oil
- Babassu Brazilian Oil
- Banana Brazilian Oil
- Basil Brazilian Oil
- Brazil Nut Oil
- Buriti Brazilian Oil
- Calendula Brazilian Oil
- Camomile Brazilian Oil
- Cherry Brazilian Oil
- Clove Brazilian Oil
- Copaiba Brazilian Oil
- Green Coffee Brazilian Oil
- Guava Brazilian Oil
- Jaborandi Brazilian Oil
- Jojoba Brazilian Oil
- Lavender Brazilian Oil
- Lemon Balm Brazilian Oil
- Lime Brazilian Oil
- Macela Brazilian Oil
- Mango Brazilian Oil
- Orange Flower Brazilian Oil
- Papaya Brazilian Oil
- Passion Fruit Seed Brazilian Oil
- Pequi Brazilian Oil
- Pineapple Brazilian Oil
- Pitanga Leaf Brazilian Oil
- Rose Hips Seed Brazilian Oil
- Rosemary Brazilian Oil
- Urucum Brazilian Oil
- Cupuaçú Brazilian Butter
- Shea Brazilian Butter
- Mango Brazilian Butter
- Murumuru Brazilian Butter
- Tucuma Brazilian Butter
- Andiroba Fragrance Oil
- Anise Fragrance Oil
- Cupuaçú Fragrance Oil
- Murumurú Fragrance Oil
- Passion Fruit Fragrance Oil
- Pitanga Fragrance Oil
Suggested Use
-Rosehip seed oil is considered a “dry” oil, meaning that it soaks into the
skin easily, and does not leave a greasy residue. It is a wonderful hydrator,
and penetrates dry and damaged skin immediately. This
oil may be used straight from the bottle as a moisturizer, or can be
incorporated into a cream, lotion, facial oil, or massage oil. Because it is so
gentle, rosehip seed oil may be used undiluted on the skin, even on sensitive
skin. Rosehip seed oil is a safe, inexpensive, effective, and non-invasive
product for preventing and healing damaged skin.
-Lightly massaged into the skin, this oil acts on the cell membranes, supports
their immune reaction, and initiates their regeneration. Morning and evening
gently massage with your fingers 3-4 drops of Rose Hip Oil into your skin for
about 30 seconds (this helps the oil to penetrate more deeply).
-Rosehip seed oil can also be heated and massaged into dry or flaking areas of
the hair and scalp as a moisturizer and hair repair oil.
Because of its delicate nature and the cold pressed method of extraction, it
should be kept refrigerated.
Recommended for cosmetic and external use only.
Not recommended for very oily or acne skin types.
The Food and Drug Administration (FDA) has not evaluated any of the statements
or contents of this website.
The information contained herein is NOT intended, nor should it be used to
diagnose, treat, cure, prevent, or mitigate any disease or condition

